Skip to main content

Register now for Spring 2020.
View the class schedule | Drop in to Chapman Hall for Advising & Financial Aid | View payment options

Educational Foundation

Educational Foundation :: Scholarship

Fall 2019 Scholarship Recipients

African American Railroad Heritage Annual Scholarship
  • Aminata Yarmah
Alumni Association Annual Book Scholarship
  • Rachel Davis
  • Maya Lamprinakos
Appalachian Power Endowed Scholarship
  • Scott Campbell
Dr. J. Andrew Archer Memorial Annual Scholarship
  • Locene Yarmah
Bank of Botetourt H. Watts Steger, III Annual Scholarship
  • Teri Robinson
Mike Bassett Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • Sean Dooley
BB&T Endowed Scholarship
  • Vanessa Dees
Dr. George K. Bowers Youth Haven-Sanctuary Annual Scholarship
  • Jessica Elliott-Marine
Bridging the Gap Endowed Scholarship
  • Michael Anthony
Brown & Sons Farm Annual Scholarship
  • Maryland Santos-Delgado
Business, Technology & Trades Annual Scholarship in honor of Deborah A. Yancey
  • Scott Bowman
Orrin Clifton Annual Scholarship
  • Raegan Glenn
Dr. Kevin Conway Endowed Scholarship
  • Lynette Lancaster
Rita Halsey David Radiography Endowed Scholarship
  • Kyndal Gunter
Delta Dental of Virginia Foundation Endowed Scholarship
  • Raegan Glenn
  • Kayla Jamerson
  • Tyler Nibblett
Developmental Math Scholarship
  • Danielle Rickerson
Down Syndrome Association of Roanoke Scholarship
  • Rachel Collins
Educational Foundation Textbook Scholarship
  • Sara Burtner
  • Elisabeth Hutchins
  • Elsa Ledyard
  • Kelsey McPherson
  • Daniel Nary
  • Alexa Warme
  • Erin Wells
Employee Family Scholarship
  • Liam Williams
Employee Giving Annual Scholarship
  • Alexandra Lemire
Fralin & Waldron, Inc. Endowed Scholarship in Memory of Craig E. Via
  • Katie Bechtold
  • Thomas McGrath
Fralin Futures STEM-H Scholarship
  • Brandon Campbell
  • Rachel Carrick
  • Kristopher Collins
  • Sydney Dawson
  • Spencer Glowczynski
  • Rachel Kickuth
  • Taylor Kidd
  • Tori Lacy
  • Ebony Lynch-Thomas
  • Laura Montemurro
  • Katrin Polcuch
  • Allison Smith
Fred Whitaker Company Annual Scholarship
  • Jessica Graham
  • Cameron House
  • Landon Hylton
  • Lexi Lawrence
  • Haley Patterson
  • Dylan Smith
Katherine Futrell Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • Jonathan Rodriguez
Lucian Y. and June B. Grove Honorary Endowed Scholarship
  • Rachel Collins
Judy Hackworth Memorial Annual Scholarship
  • Maya Lamprinakos
John Hall and Chris Tucker Honorary Endowed Scholarship
  • Marrett Gilfus
Dr. Donna Harpold Memorial Annual Scholarship
  • Lauren Oliveira
  • Andres Peralta Mazzitelli
Beverly and Leon Harris Occupational/Technical Annual Scholarship
  • Erin Wells
Beverly and Leon Harris Teaching and Nursing Annual Scholarship
  • Laurel Shelton
HoneyTree Early Learning Center Endowed Scholarship
  • Marisol Rufino`Verde
Hunting Hills Garden Club Scholarship
  • Angela Acres
Nicholas E. Janney Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • Rory Underwood
Stanard and Betty Lanford Endowed Scholarship
  • Katie Bechtold
  • Scott Campbell
LewisGale Medical Center Endowed Scholarship
  • Brianna Battaglia
  • Kyndal Gunter
  • Brooke Rakes
The John Mathis, MD and Krista Crawford-Mathis Endowed Scholarship
  • Colleen Morrison
Gerry Montgomery Meador Endowed Scholarship
  • Jacob Skelton
The Neall Family Charitable Foundation Scholarship
  • Autum Foley
Nursing Endowed Scholarship
  • Brooke Rakes
Odasz Annual Scholarship
  • Lexi Lawrence
Dr. Elizabeth W. Payne Endowed Scholarship
  • Elisabeth Hutchins
Barry L. Pendrey Memorial Scholarship
  • Rachel Davis
Petroleum Marketers, Inc. Endowed Scholarship
  • Landon Hylton
  • Madison Saunders
Lorraine Pleasants Memorial Annual Scholarship
  • Maryland Santos-Delgado
Al Pollard Memorial Scholarship for the Culinary Arts
  • Hannah Brinner
  • Elizabeth Campos
  • Amanda Chrisley
  • Samuel Green
  • Reba Pickeral
Al Pollard Memorial Foundation Chefs' Competition Annual Scholarship
  • Daniel Lemons
  • Bryan Poole
  • Michael Whitaker
Roanoke Electric Steel Corporation Endowed Scholarship
  • Ethan Exline
The Elizabeth and Harry Sellers Annual Scholarship
  • Peaceful Htoo
Dolores Martin Skelly Endowed Scholarship
  • William Hobbs
Garnett E. and Patsy T. Smith Endowed Scholarship
  • Michael Anthony
The Maury L. Strauss Commonwealth Legacy Scholarship
  • Selma Sosic
SunTrust Community Service Endowed Scholarship
  • Marrett Gilfus
Valley Bank Endowed Scholarship
  • Jill Hall
Walter Darnall Vinyard Endowed Scholarship
  • Kirstin DeVoe
  • Andrea Harman
Michael E. Warner Memorial Annual Scholarship
  • Kimberly Archer
  • Elizabeth Hollingsworth
  • Jamie Sievers
  • Deana Valade
Alice Becker Hinchcliffe Williams Endowed Scholarship
  • Kayla Jamerson
  • Tyler Nibblett
Beverly Day Williamson, Jr. Endowed Scholarship
  • Michayla Belcher
  • Tanner Brammer
  • Sara Hylton
  • Alexandra Lemire
  • Kelsey McPherson
  • Jamie Sievers
  • Melissa Ann Spangler
  • Aminata Yarmah
Foundation Logo

Contact Us

Location: Fishburn Hall, F214
Phone: 540-857-7312
TTY: 800-855-2880
All users: 711
Fax: 540-857-6370

Mailing Address:
3093 Colonial Ave. SW
Roanoke, VA 24015

Hours

Mon-Fri: 8:00 AM-5:00 PM