Skip to main content

Educational Foundation

Educational Foundation :: Scholarship

2018 Fall Scholarship Recipients

Accounting Annual Scholarship for Adult Learners
  • Maryna Mabes
African American Railroad Heritage Annual Scholarship
  • Ebony Lynch-Thomas
Alumni Association Annual Book Scholarship
  • Braxton Berkel
  • Cody Gump
American Sign Language Endowed Scholarship in Memory of Laura Knight Schowe
  • Sarah Gentry
Appalachian Power Endowed Scholarship
  • Erik Frank
  • Jackson Olsson
Bank of Botetourt H. Watts Steger, III Annual Scholarship
  • Hunter Harless
BB&T Endowed Scholarship
  • Tashia Drennen
Dennis L. & Hazel Phillips Blalock Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • Kimberly Archer
Dr. George K. Bowers Youth Haven-Sanctuary Annual Scholarship
  • Jessica Marine
Brown & Sons Farm Annual Scholarship
  • Savanna Reed
Business, Technology & Trades Annual Scholarship in honor of Deborah A. Yancey
  • Colleen Morrison
Orrin Clifton Annual Scholarship
  • Marina Artemyev
Continental Societies Endowed Scholarship
  • Sherman Witcher
Dr. Kevin Conway Endowed Scholarship
  • Monica Paitsel
Employee Giving Annual Scholarship
  • Abe Diviney
The Flippin Family Endowed Scholarship
  • Cori Van Scott
Foot Levelers Endowed Scholarship
  • Lauri Foutz
Fred Whitaker Company Annual Scholarship
  • Renee Cundiff
  • Samantha Wagner
  • Amelia Whitehead
  • Cameron Zerilla
Friendship Health & Living Commonwealth Legacy Scholarship
  • Madelyn Brown
Katherine Futrell Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • Cassie Conner
Richard J. Gaynor Memorial Scholarship
  • Laurel Shelton
Judy Hackworth Memorial Annual Scholarship
  • Kaylie Foutz
  • Melissa Ann Spangler
John Hall and Chris Tucker Honorary Endowed Scholarship
  • Rachel Davis
Dr. Donna Harpold Memorial Annual Scholarship
  • Miranda Hurd
  • Morgan Murray
Beverly and Leon Harris Occupational/Technical Annual Scholarship
  • Ja'Monda Nowlin
Beverly and Leon Harris Teaching and Nursing Annual Scholarship
  • Aziza Longi
Gertrude Light Hubbard Endowed Scholarship
  • Brooke Rakes
Nicholas E. Janney Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • Alyssa Fadorick
  • Erik Frank
Kiwanis Club of Botetourt County Endowed Scholarship
  • Abigail Long
  • Cameron Zerrilla
LewisGale Medical Center Endowed Scholarship
  • Brian Amend
McFarland Endowed Scholarship
  • Neel Patel
William Milton Meador Endowed Scholarship
  • Cody Gump
The Neall Family Charitable Foundation Scholarship
  • Sarah Gentry
  • Colleen Morrison
David L. Nickerson Honorary Endowed Scholarship
  • Haven Starling
Odasz Annual Scholarship
  • Lexi Lawrence
Mr. & Mrs. Emanuel Payne Endowed Scholarship
  • Ja'Monda Nowlin
Petroleum Marketers, Inc. Endowed Scholarship
  • Amanda McKinney
  • Daniel Vance
Lorraine Pleasants Memorial Annual Scholarship
  • Sherman Witcher
Al Pollard Memorial Scholarship for the Culinary Arts
  • Denise Bibby
  • Hannah Brinner
  • Samuel Green
  • Jaeyun Han
  • Bradley Hugus
Roanoke Valley Academy of Medicine Alliance Foundation Endowed Scholarship
  • Olivia Wentworth
John Morris Roslyn Educational Scholarship
  • Lauren Flippo
  • Cori Van Scott
Shenandoah Life Annual Diversity Scholarship
  • Sofia Melnyk
Shentel Foundation Annual Scholarship
  • Amber Didlake
Peter and Roseta Skelly Endowed Scholarship
  • Lauren Oliveira
Garnett E. and Patsy T. Smith Endowed Scholarship
  • Bailey Rutrough
Dennis Spaulding Memorial Developmental Scholarship
  • Jessie Barcelo
Walter Darnall Vinyard Endowed Scholarship
  • Joshua Chick
  • Monica Paitsel
Michael E. Warner Memorial Annual Scholarship
  • Erika Buck
  • Elizabeth Hollingsworth
  • Garrison Jamison
  • Rachel Martin
  • Jamie Sievers
Alice Becker Hinchcliffe Williams Endowed Scholarship
  • Jacquelyn Bridgman
Beverly Day Williamson, Jr. Endowed Scholarship
  • Josh Kurtz
  • Ebony Lynch-Thomas
  • Monique Morris
  • Tyler Mundy
  • Lauren Oliveira
  • Joshua Ulmer
  • Jana Underwood
Sallie and Elsie Williamson Endowed Scholarship
  • Zachary Doolittle
Gordon C. and Jean Willis Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • Juvissa Ehrich
Donald Willson Memorial Scholarship
  • Ruth Beard
Foundation Logo

Contact Us

Location: Fishburn Hall, F214
Phone: 540-857-7312
TTY: 800-855-2880
All users: 711
Fax: 540-857-6370

Mailing Address:
3093 Colonial Ave. SW
Roanoke, VA 24015

Hours

Mon-Fri: 8:00 AM-5:00 PM